Find a plant from this blog

Sunday, September 4, 2011

Bauhinia acuminata

Scientific name: Bauhinia acuminata
Common name: Dwarf White Bauhinia, White Orchid Tree, Snowy Orchid Tree

Family: Fabaceae
Origin: Malaysia, Southeast Asia
Category: Ornamental small tree/shrub
Photograph taken at: The Rooftop Secret Garden of 1-Utama

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...