Find a plant from this blog

Wednesday, September 28, 2011

Murraya paniculata

Scientific name: Murraya paniculata

Common name: Orange Jasmine, Chinese Myrtle, Burmese Boxwood,

Chinese name: Yue Ju (月橘) or 'moon citrus'
Malay name: Kemuning

Family: Rutaceae
Origin: India to Indo-China
Category: Perennial shrub to small tree 

Photo taken at: My home garden

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...