Find a plant from this blog

Saturday, September 17, 2011

Euphorbia milii - Pale Pink

Scientific name: Euphorbia milii
Synonym: Euphorbia splendens

Common name: Crown of Thorns, Christ Plant

Family: Euphorbiacceae
Origin: Horticulture 
Category: Succulent climbing shrub
Photo taken at: The Secret Garden of 1-Utama

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...