Find a plant from this blog

Sunday, June 19, 2011

Adenium obesum - Bicolour Red and White Single Flower

Scientific name: Adenium obesum

Common name: Desert Rose

Chinese names:
 沙漠玫瑰 (sha mo mei gui), 天寶花 (Tian bao hua),
富貴花 (Fu gui hua) , 矮性雞蛋花 (Ai xing ji dan hua)

Malay name: Kemboja Jepun, Ros Gurun

Family: Apocynaceae
Origin: East Africa to Arabia

Picture taken at : My home garden
Purchased from: Ching Lim Garden Nursery, Klang

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...