Find a plant from this blog

Thursday, May 16, 2013

Euphorbia tithymaloides ssp smallii 'Nanus' - Jacob's Ladder

Scientific name: Euphorbia tithymaloides ssp. smallii 'Nanus'

Synonyms: Pedilanthus tithymaloides ssp. smallii 'Nanan Compacta'
Pedilanthus tithymaloides ssp. smalii 'Nanus'

Common names: 
Jacob's Ladder, Small's Redbirdflower, Dwarf Zigzag Plant, Devil's Backbone

Family: Euphorbiaceae
Photo taken at: Rooftop Secret Garden of 1-Utama

How to grow information -
1.  NParks Flora & Fauna Web.
2. Dave's Garden

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...