Find a plant from this blog

Friday, June 29, 2012

Crinum asiaticum - Asian Crinum Lily

Scientific name: Crinum asiaticum
Common name: Poison Lily, Giant Crinum Lily, Grand Crinum Lily, Spider Lily
Family: Amaryllidaceae
Origin: India and West Pacific Ocean

Photographs taken at: The Secret Garden of 1-Utama

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...