Find a plant from this blog

Tuesday, October 20, 2015

Alocasia micholitziana 'Frydek' - Green Velvet Alocasia

Scientific name: Alocasia micholitziana 'Frydek' 
Common name: Green Velvet Alocasia, Frydek Elephant Ear
Family: Araceae
Origin: Horticulture
Category: Perennial
Photo taken at: rooftop Secret Garden of 1-Utama

How to grow : Partial shade

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...