Find a plant from this blog

Saturday, August 2, 2014

Amherstia nobilis - Pride of Burma

Scientific name: Amherstia nobilis
Common names: Pride of Burma, Queen of Flowering Trees, Amherstia
Family: Caesalpiniaceae
Origin: Burma
Category: Tree
Photo taken at: Secret Garden of 1-Utama

How to grow : Light : Soil : Water : Prune : Propagate : Features :


  1. Hello, Sorry to bother you

    I have been looking for the Amherstia nobilis seeds for a long time.

    Do you have them collected? if available, I 'd like to trade with you.

    Sincerely waiting for your reply, thanks!

    My email :


Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...