Find a plant from this blog

Wednesday, May 15, 2013

Euphorbia trigona - African Milk Tree

Scientific name: Euphorbia trigona
Common names: Triangular Euphorbia, African Milk Tree, Cathedral Cactus, High Chaparall
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Origin: West Africa
Category: Cactus and Succulents
Photo taken at: Rooftop Secret Garden of 1-Utama

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...