Find a plant from this blog

Tuesday, August 21, 2012

Begonia spp

Scientific name: Begonia spp 
Common name: Begonia hybrids
Family: Begoniaceae
Origin: Horticulture
Category: Hebaceous perennial
Photo taken at: The rooftop Secret Garden of 1-Utama

How to grow 
Light : Bright, indirect light 
Soil : Light, well-draining soil
Water : Wait for medium to be half dry before watering. Do not over-water. Likes humidity
Propagate : Cuttings

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...