Find a plant from this blog

Thursday, July 19, 2012

Bougainvillea 'Poultonii'



Cultivar name: Bougainvillea 'Poultonii'
Scientific name: Bougainvillea spp
Common name: Bougainvillea, Paper Flower
Malay name: Bunga Kertas
Family: Nyctaginaceae (4 O'clock Flower family)
Origin: Hort.
Country of origin: Brazil, Peru, Argentina
Category: Woody Climber
Photo taken at: Floria 2012

1 comment:

  1. Piękne :-). Pozdrawiam.Beautiful :-). Yours.

    ReplyDelete

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...