Find a plant from this blog

Tuesday, July 31, 2012

Bougainvillea 'Pagoda Red'

Cultivar name: Bougainvillea 'Pagoda Red'
Scientific name: Bougainvillea spp
Common name: Bougainvillea, Paper Flower
Malay name: Bunga Kertas
Family: Nyctaginaceae (4 O'clock Flower family)
Origin: Hort.
Country of origin: Brazil, Peru, Argentina
Category: Woody Climber

1 comment:

  1. Takiej jeszcze nie widziałam, jest śliczna. Pozdrawiam.
    I have not seen this yet, it is beautiful. Yours.


Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...