Find a plant from this blog

Thursday, July 12, 2012

Bougainvillea 'Mrs Eva Variegated Light Purple'

Cultivar name: Bougainvillea 'Formosa'
Scientific name: Bougainvillea spp
Common name: Bougainvillea, Paper Flower
Malay name: Bunga Kertas
Family: Nyctaginaceae (4 O'clock Flower family)
Origin: Hort.
Country of origin: Brazil, Peru, Argentina
Category: Woody Climber
Photo taken at: Floria 2012

1 comment:

  1. Ja kocham to pnącze, jest cudowne. Pozdrawiam.
    love this vine, it is wonderful. Yours.


Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...