Find a plant from this blog

Thursday, November 10, 2011

Impatiens walleriana - Single Flower Deep Pink Tinged With White

Scientific name: Impatiens walleriana
Common name: Busy Lizzie, Buzzy Lizzie, Balsam
Family: Balsaminaceae
Origin: East Africa
Category: Annuals
Photo taken at: The Secret Garden of 1-Utama

1 comment:

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...