Find a plant from this blog

Wednesday, October 12, 2011

Agapanthus praecox - African Lily (White)

Scientific name: Agapanthus praecox
Common name: Lily of the Nile, African Lily, Flower of Love
Family: Agapanthaceae
Origin: South Africa
Picture taken at: My home garden

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...