Find a plant from this blog

Friday, January 14, 2011

Asparagus Fern


Scientific name: Asparagus densiflorus "Myersii"
Common name: Asparagus fern, Sprenger's Asparagus

Family: Asparagaceae
Origin: South Africa

Category: Tropical and tender perennial
Photo Taken at: My home garden

1 comment:

  1. This is a great shot, and the colour is so fresh.

    ReplyDelete

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...