Find a plant from this blog

Sunday, November 8, 2015

Pachypodium sp

Scientific name: Pachypodium sp
Common name: Thick Foot
Family: Apocynaceae
Origin: Madagascar
Category: Cactus and Succulents
Photo taken at: rooftop Secret Garden of 1-Utama

How to grow
Light : Full sun
Soil : Well-drained
Water : Little to sparingly
Propagate : 
Fertilizer : Do not fertilize

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...