Find a plant from this blog

Thursday, November 5, 2015

Echeviera shaviana - Mexican Hands

Scientific name: Echeveria shaviana
Common name: Mexican Hens and Chicks, Cabbage Echeveria
Family: Crassulaceae
Origin: Mexico
Category: Perennial succulent
Photo taken at: Rooftop Secret Garden of 1-Utama

How to grow 
Light : Full sun
Soil : Dry, well draining soil
Water : Little
Propagate : leaf cuttings

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...