Find a plant from this blog

Thursday, October 8, 2015

Xiphidium caeruleum - Cola de Paloma



Scientific name: Xiphidium caeruleum 
Common name: Swordleaf Xiphidium, Palmita, Soskia, Cola de Paloma
Family: Haemodoraceae
Origin: Tropical America
Category: Free flowering herbaceous perennial


How to grow : Full to partial sun, moderate watering, propagate by division of clump

2 comments:

  1. Replies
    1. Yes, you can buy from local nurseries in Malaysia

      Delete

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...