Find a plant from this blog

Monday, October 19, 2015

Begonia microsperma

Scientific name: Begonia microsperma
Synonym: Begonia ficicola
Common name: Yellow flowered African Begonia
Family: Begoniaceae
Origin: Cameroon 
Category: Evergreen perennial
Photo taken at: rooftop Secret Garden of 1-Utama

How to grow : Light : Bright, indirect light
Soil : Light, well-draining soil
Water : Wait for medium to be half dry before watering. Do not over-water. Likes humidity
Propagate : Leaf cuttings

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...