Find a plant from this blog

Saturday, March 14, 2015

Victoria amazonica - Giant Water Lily



Scientific name: Victoria amazonica
Common name: Amazon Water Lily, Royal Water Lily, Giant Water Lily
Family: Nymphaeaceae
Origin: Tropical America
Category: Aquatic plant

1 comment:

  1. Beautiful flower, but also leaf. Regards.

    ReplyDelete

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...