Find a plant from this blog

Saturday, July 26, 2014

Pandanus sp

Scientific name: Pandanus sp
Common name: Wild Pandan
Family: Pandanaceae 
Origin: Sabah
Category: Perennial shrub 
Photo taken at: Secret Garden of 1-Utama
Note: This is a newly discovered unnamed species.

To be updated
How to grow : Light : Soil : Water : Prune : Propagate : Features :

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...