Find a plant from this blog

Friday, July 25, 2014

Pandanus amaryllifolius - Pandan Wangi, Screwpine

Scientific name: Pandanus amaryllifolius
Common names:
Screwpine, Fragrant Pandan, Pandan Wangi (Malay), 香兰 (Chinese -"Xiāng lán")
Family: Pandanaceae
Origin: Unknown, only exist in cultivation
Category: Perennial shrub.
Photo taken at: Secret Garden of 1 Utama

To be updated
How to grow : Light : Soil : Water : Prune : Propagate : Features :

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...