Find a plant from this blog

Saturday, June 28, 2014

Osmoxylon lineare - Miagos Bush



Scientific name: Osmoxylon lineare
Synonym: Boerlagiodendron lineare
Common name: Miagos Bush
Family: Araliaceae
Origin: Philippines
Category: Perennial shrub
Photo taken at: Secret Garden of -Utama

To be updated:

How to grow : Light : Soil : Water : Prune : Propagate : Features :

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...