Find a plant from this blog

Wednesday, May 28, 2014

Rhapis excelsa - Lady Palm

Scientific name: Rhapis excelsa
Synonym: Rhapis flabelliformis
Common name: Lady Palm
Family: Arecaceae
Origin: South China
Category: Palms
Photo taken at: Secret Garden of 1-Utama

How to grow :
Light : Full sun to deep shade
Soil : Rich, moist, sandy soil
Water : Regular
Prune :
Propagate : Division of clumps
Features :

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...