Find a plant from this blog

Saturday, May 31, 2014

Mandevilla hybrid - White Chilian Jasmine

Mandevilla sanderi "My Fair Lady'

Scientific name:  Mandevilla Hybrid
Common name: White Chilian Jasmine 
Family: Apocynaceae
Origin: Horticulture
Category: Vine
Photo taken at: Rooftop Secret Garden of 1-Utama 

Similar flowers include Mandevilla sanderi native to South Brazil. The cultivars include Mandevilla sanderi 'My Fair Lady' and Mandevilla sanderi 'Alba' with white flowers

How to grow : Light : Soil : Water : Prune : Propagate : Features :

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...