Find a plant from this blog

Thursday, December 19, 2013

Ixora 'Sunkist' - Sunkist Ixora

Scientific name: Ixora 'Sunkist'

Common names: Flame of Woods, Jungle Flame, Jungle Geranium, West Indian Jasmine
Malay name: bunga siantan, pokok pecah periuk, Jejarum/jarum-jarum

Family: Rubiaceae (coffee family)
Origin: Horticulture
 Category: Evergreen, ever-flowering woody shrubs.
Photo taken at: Rooftop Secret Garden of 1-Utama

To be updated
How to grow : Light : Soil : Water : Prune : Propagate : Features :

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...