Find a plant from this blog

Tuesday, December 17, 2013

Homalomena sulcata

Scientific name: Homalomena sulcata
Synonym: Homalomena graffithii

Common name: 
Family: Araceae (arums)
Origin: Horticulture
Category: Herbaceous perennial
Photo taken at: Rooftop Secret Garden of 1-Utama

To be updated
How to grow : Light : Soil : Water : Prune : Propagate : Features :

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...