Find a plant from this blog

Sunday, December 8, 2013

Elephant Foot - Beaucarnea recurvata

Scientific name: Beaucarnea recurvata
Common name: Elephant Foot, Pony Tail Palm, Bottle Palm, Monja, Palma Culona
Family: Asparagaceae
Origin: Mexico
Category: Tree
Photo taken at: Rooftop Secret Garden of 1-Utama

To be updated
How to grow : Light : Soil : Water : Prune : Propagate : Features :

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...