Find a plant from this blog

Friday, May 17, 2013

Austrocylindropuntia subulata

Scientific name: Austrocylindropuntia subulata 

Opuntia subulata, Opuntia subulata, Cylindropuntia subulata,
Opuntia exaltata,Cylindropuntia exaltata, Austrocylindropuntia exaltata

Common name: Leafy Opuntia Cactus, Eve's Needle Cactus, Eve's Pin Cactus

Family: Cactaceae
Origin: Tropical America
Category: Cactus and succulents
Photo taken at: Rooftop Secret Garden of 1-Utama

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...