Find a plant from this blog

Monday, July 16, 2012

Bougainvillea 'Mrs Eva'

Cultivar name: Bougainvillea 'Mrs Eva'
Scientific name: Bougainvillea spp
Common name: Bougainvillea, Paper Flower
Malay name: Bunga Kertas
Family: Nyctaginaceae (4 O'clock Flower family)
Origin: Hort.
Country of origin: Brazil, Peru, Argentina
Category: Woody Climber
Photo taken at: Floria 2012

1 comment:

  1. Różową bugenwillę też kocham, śliczna. Pozdrawiam.
    Also love the pink bougainvilleas, lovely. Yours.


Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...