Find a plant from this blog

Wednesday, July 25, 2012

Bougainvillea 'Chilli Red'



Cultivar name: Bougainvillea 'Chilli Red'
Scientific name: Bougainvillea spp
Common name: Bougainvillea, Paper Flower
Malay name: Bunga Kertas
Family: Nyctaginaceae (4 O'clock Flower family)
Origin: Hort.
Country of origin: Brazil, Peru, Argentina
Category: Woody Climber
Photo taken at: Floria 2012

1 comment:

  1. Śliczny kolor . Pozdrawiam.
    Lovely color. Yours.

    ReplyDelete

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...