Find a plant from this blog

Friday, November 11, 2011

Impatiens walleriana - Single Flower Fuchsia

Scientific name: Impatiens walleriana
Common name: Busy Lizzie, Buzzy Lizzie, Balsam
Family: Balsaminaceae
Origin: East Africa
Category: Annuals
Photo taken at: The Secret Garden of 1-Utama

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...