Find a plant from this blog

Friday, November 18, 2011

Galphimia gracilis

Scientific name: Galphimia gracilis
Synonyms: Thryallis gracilis, Galphimia glauca

Common name: Thryallis, Golden Thryallis, Rain of Gold, Spray of Gold
Family: Malpighiaceae
Origin: Tropical America
Category: Shrub
Photo Taken at: Floria 2011


  1. Z przyjemnością bym go przyjęła do swojego ogródka, ale to nie ten klimat :-(. Pozdrawiam

  2. Google translate from Polish:
    "With pleasure I took him to his garden, but this climate is not :-("

    Giga, Thanks for commenting!


Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...