Find a plant from this blog

Wednesday, October 5, 2011

Zephyranthes citrina - Rain Lily (Yellow)

Scientific name:  Zephranthes citrina
Common names: Rain Lily, Rainflower, Magic Lily
Family: Amaryllidaceae
 Origin: Guyana
  Category: Bulbs
 Photo taken at: The Secret Garden of 1-Utama

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...