Find a plant from this blog

Monday, October 10, 2011

Tristellateia australasiae

Scientific name: Tristellateia australasiae

Common name: Maiden's Jealousy, Shower of Gold, Vining Galphimia, Vining Milkweed

Family: Malpighiaceae
Origin: Tropical Asia, Queensland, New Caledonia
Category: Semi-woody vine

Photo Taken at: The Legend Water Chalets Resort, Port Dickson

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...