Find a plant from this blog

Sunday, September 18, 2011

Euphorbia milii - White

Scientific name: Euphorbia milii
Synonym: Euphorbia splendens
Common name: Crown of Thorns, Christ Plant
Family: Euphorbiacceae
Origin: Horticulture 
Category: Succulent climbing shrub
Photo taken at: The Secret Garden of 1-Utama

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...