Find a plant from this blog

Wednesday, September 14, 2011

Chlorophytum bichetii

Scientific name: Chlorophytum bichetii
Family: Liliceae
Common names: Bichetii Grass, Siam Lily, False Lily Turf, Wheat Plant, Loose Leaf Chlorophytum
Misapplied names: Dwarf Spider Plant, Variegated Spider Plant
Origin/Native of: West Africa

Category: Evergreen perennial plant

Photo Taken at: My home garden

1 comment:

  1. I know its flowers are very small, your camera is good to have shown the flower well.


Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...