Find a plant from this blog

Saturday, May 7, 2011

Spathoglottis tomentosa 'Alba'

Botanical name: Spathoglottis tormentosa 'Alba'
Common name: Garden orchid, boat orchid, ground orchid, Philippines ground orchid, palm orchid
Family: Orchidaceae
Category: Ground Orchids
Photo taken at: The Secret Garden of 1-Utama

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...