Find a plant from this blog

Tuesday, May 24, 2011

Ochna kirkii - Mickey Mouse Plant

Scientific name: Ochna kirkii
Common name: Mickey Mouse Plant, Bird's Eye Bush, 桂葉黃梅, 米老鼠樹,

Family: Ochnaceae
Origin: Tropical Africa
Category: Shrub

Photograph taken at: The Secret Garden of 1-Utama

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...