Find a plant from this blog

Saturday, April 16, 2011

Curry Leaf Tree

Scientific name: Murraya koenigii
Family: Rutaceae
Common name: Karivepallai, Kadipalla
Malay name: Daun Kari (malay)
Origin: Sri Lanka

Photograph taken at: My home garden

My post about this plant is here.

1 comment:

  1. I enjoy seeing all the plants about ready to burst into bloom. Very nice shot!


Yay! You like flowers too.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...